The cashew nut plant, which is indigenous to Northeast Brazil, is used to make cashew nut oil. The Portuguese made the first scientific discovery of this plant, Anacardium occidentale, in the 16th century. Cashew nuts are taken from the cashew apples and the term Cashew is derived from the Portuguese word Caju. The cashew nut oil that LGT Trading sells is entirely derived from natural resources. The oil is 100% natural and uncontaminated by chemicals. We rigorously monitor the quality of our oils.
We provide cashew nut oil that ranges in hue from dark yellow to pale yellow and has a watery consistency. This oil has a very pleasant and alluring perfume. Unsaturated fatty acids and sterol, which makes up around 0.9 to 1.8% of this essential oil, are its primary constituents. About 77% of it is made up of important fatty acids, including linoleic and oleic acids. A, D, K, and E vitamins are also included, as well as roughly 21% protein. Additionally, the Cashew nut essential oil includes calcium, iron, and phosphorus mineral salts.
There are a number of health advantages of cashew nut oil, some of which are given below;
It is an effective bodybuilder.
Cashews are cholesterol-free.
maintains teeth and gum health.
contains beneficial monounsaturated fat, which helps maintain cardiovascular health by lowering excessive triglyceride levels, which are linked to an increased risk for heart disease.
Antioxidants found in abundance in it aid in the eradication of free radicals, which can sometimes cause cancer.
This oil has several therapeutic characteristics and is used in a wide variety of ways in traditional Indian medicine. Cashew nut oil is used in the traditional Indian medicine known as Ayurveda to treat a number of kidney-related conditions. This oil is frequently used in Ayurveda to treat rheumatism, eczema, arthritis, and to decrease cholesterol. Additionally, this oil is employed in the treatment of a variety of eye-related issues. This oil is traditionally administered on eczema lesions to speed up the healing process as well as for culinary usage.
Cashew nut oil is regarded as a fantastic basic component for processing various sorts of cosmetic items because it is abundant in vitamin E and unsaturated fatty acids. The unsaturated acids in this oil aid in restoring the hydration and suppleness to dry, damaged skin. Additionally, this oil includes a significant amount of vitamin E, which has inherent anti-aging benefits. To combat the effects of aging, this oil is commonly employed in the creation of numerous cosmetic products.
In terms of nutrition, cashew nut oil contains a very high percentage of oleic acid—about 57%—which is a fantastic source of energy. Additionally, this oil boosts the immune system’s ability to combat many ailments.
So, after learning about the countless advantages and applications of cashew nut oil, place an order with us right away. We are confident that utilizing the oils we recommend won’t make you regret it.
Are you looking to buy excellent quality bulk Cashew Nut Oil at competitive prices? Look no further because LGT Trading has access to a wide range of Cashew Nut Oil suppliers from South Africa, Ivory Coast, India and other parts of the world.
We are a facilitating platform where you can buy bulk cashew nut oil and we will be responsible for ensuring and safe and smooth business procurement process between you the buyer and our trusted suppliers. Our suppliers and manufacturers have the ability to supply you the quantity you are looking to buy.
To guarantee that customers receive cashew nut oil of the highest quality, LGT Trading’s cashew nut oil is put through a number of quality checks and testing in our own lab using GC and GCMS.
We use eco-friendly packaging materials and the greatest quality practices to ensure that our products are delivered securely.
For the protection of your transactions, we have a secure payment portal.
We offer the best pricing for our bulk cashew nut oil customers since we are the top online marketplace for wholesalers and sellers of natural products.
For optimum shelf life and freshness, cashew nut oil should be kept in a cool, dark location. Bring to room temperature before using if refrigerated.
Packaging often generally depends on the needs of the client but we often ship cashew nut oil in barrels or PP containers of 10lt, 20lt and 50lt. The sunflower oil comes well sealed to prevent any forms of spillage.
Our shipping agents ensure that your delivery is properly handled and that it gets to its destination address in the exact same state in which it was shipped out.
Contact us now by filling in the quotation request form on our website or the quotation button and one of our assistants will get to you soonest with answers and solutions to your inquiry.